The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Drive Bldg A Las Vegas, NV 89119 Central Poly Corp 18 Donaldson Place Linden, NJ 07036 C & C Business Solutions Inc 915 Springer Ct Lawrenceville, GA 30043 REQUEST FOR CITY COUNCIL AGENDA ITEM Agenda Date Requested: 10 -24 -11 Requested By: Kenith Adeox Department: Report: X Resolution: Ordinance: Exhibits: FY 2011 Chanter 59 Asset Forfeiture Report By Law Enforcement Agencv and Related Financial Records Back Up Budget Source of Funds: Account Number: Amount Budgeted: Amount Requested: Budgeted Item: YES NO SUMMARY & RECOMMENDATION Per Chapter 59 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, Article 59.06 (g) (1), "All law enforcement agencies and attorneys representing the state who receive proceeds or property under this chapter shall account for the seizure, forfeiture, receipt, and specific expenditure of all such proceeds in an audit, which is to be performed annually by the commissioners court or governing body of a municipality, as appropriate." A completed FY 2011 Chapter 59 Asset Forfeiture Audit Report By Law Enforcement Agency is attached, along with a summary of the fund balance, revenues and expenditures provided by the Finance Department, a spreadsheet indicating all revenues and expenditures for the fiscal year, a financial