TEX. Gov'T CODE ANN. § 551.001(4) (Vernon Supp. 2000) as amended by House Bill 156, Act of May 22, 1999, 76th Leg., R.S., ch. 647, § 1, 1999 Tex. Gen. Laws 3218 (emphasis added). As a result of this new language, it is clear that a "public comment" session is now encompassed within the defitition of "meeting," since `public comment" necessarily implies that the "members" of the governmental body will "receive information from ... or receive questions From [a] third person." See id. The Open Meetings Act requires written notice of all meetings. Section 551.041 provides that "[a] governmental body shall give written notice of the date, hour, place, and subject of each meeting held by the governmental body." Id. § SS 1.041 (Vernon 1994) (emphasis added). See City ojSan Antonio v. Fourth Court vjAppeals, 820 S.W.2d 762, 765 (Tex. 1991); see also Texas Turnpike Auth. v. City ojFort Worth, 554 S.W.2d 675 (Tex. 1977); Lower Colorado RiverAuth. v. City ojSan Marcos, 523 S.W.2d 64] (Tex.197S).