If, for example, a govenunental body is apprised in advance that members of a particular neighborhood association will be present to comment on drainage • The Honorable Tim Curry - Page S (JC-0169) L J problems. it must insure that its notice is tailored to its prior knowledge. See Cox Enterprises, 706 S.W.2d 956. We must also briefly explain how our conclusion here relates to section 551.042 of the Act. That section provides: (a) If, at a meeting of a governmental body, a member of the public or ofthe governmental body inquires about a subject forwhich notice has not been given as required by this subchapter, the notice provisions of this subchapter do not apply: (1) a statement of specifec factual information given in response to the inquiry; or (2) a recitation of existing policy in response to the inquiry. (b) any deliberation of or decision about the subject of the inquiry shall be limited to a proposal to place the subject on the agenda for a subsequent meeting. Tex. t.iOV'T CODE ANN. § 551.042 (Vernon 1994). This provision relates to "inquiries" from members of the public.