HomeMy WebLinkAbout2000-08-14 Regular Meeting and Special Called Workshop Meeting
[…] In writing, within 10 calendar days of the conviction, to the grant officer or other designee, unless the Federal agency designates a central point for the raceipt of
such notices. When notice Is made to such a central point, it shall Include the Identification number(s) of each affected grant
PART E: 'Certlflcatlon ~ardlna Lobbvina - Certification for Contracts. Grants. Loans. and Coooeratlve Aareements. Applies to recipients of awards
exceeding $100,000. .
This certification Is required by Section 1352. title 31, U.S. Code, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to Influence certain Federal contracting and
financial transactions."
The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that
(1) No Federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid, by or on behalf of the undersigned, to any person for Influencing or attempting to