When notice Is made to such a central point, it shall Include the Identification number(s) of each affected grant PART E: 'Certlflcatlon ~ardlna Lobbvina - Certification for Contracts. Grants. Loans. and Coooeratlve Aareements. Applies to recipients of awards exceeding $100,000. . This certification Is required by Section 1352. title 31, U.S. Code, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to Influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions." The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that (1) No Federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid, by or on behalf of the undersigned, to any person for Influencing or attempting to influence an officer or employee of any agency, a Member of