The City Attorney's office is satisfied that a tow is still deemed "non-consent", even when the police allow the vehicle owner to choose the destination of the towed vehicle, because Texas Occupation Code Section 2308.002, defines a "con~ent to'l.t" as any tow "ini tiated by the owner or operator of the vehicle or by a person who has possession, custody, or control of the vehicle. The term :!does -n0t include.....a~tow of a motor vehicle ini tia ted by a peace o~fi9E::_J;:. investigating a tralrn::--accroent-ar-atraffie-Tiicldent that involves the vehicle." (emphasis added) -_. Also, Section 2308.205 states that "a towing company that makes a non consent tow shall tow the vehicle to a vehicle storage facility that is operated by a person who holds a license to operate the facility under Chapter 2303, unless the towing company agrees to take the vehicle to a location designated by the vehicle's owner." The clear implication of this statute is that even when allowance is made for the vehicle owner to request where the vehicle is taken, the tow is still considered "non consent". Finally, as to the authority of the City to prescribe per mile fees for out of town tows, Occupations Code Section